Pouncil Technologies, LLC (Money$kool, “we,” “us,” or “our”) adheres to a strict set of privacy policies, which are outlined in this Privacy Policy. When you use the Money$kool website, mobile application, or another online or mobile service that connects to or otherwise shows this Privacy Policy to you, we gather and utilize information about you. The “Services” are the aggregate name for all of these different offerings.

READ THIS POLICY CAREFULLY TO UNDERSTAND HOW WE MANAGE YOUR INFORMATION. PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SERVICES IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

Information We Collect

We use the following methods to get information about you. Please be aware that we require some information from you in order to provide you with the Services. If you do not provide us with this information or ask us to delete it, you may be unable to use our Services any longer.

1. INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US

We collect a variety of personal information that you voluntarily provide through online forms, responses to our questions, shopping or buying on the website. We also gather data by surveying sweepstakes entries, contests and submissions with reviews about your experience using the services we offer. 

Your personal information. A variety of data is collected when you use the Services, including but not limited to: When browsing without signing in, some of this information is non-personally identifiable, such as your IP address or email address, while other pieces include personal information, such as your name. When you sign up for a Money$kool account or make a transaction with us, we collect information such as your email address, name, log-in credentials, and any purchases or other transactions you make with us. We also collect information about your customer service interactions and any comments you make in connection with the Services.

Other people’s details. The information about the other person that you supply us when you request that your purchase be sent to someone other than yourself (such as a gift recipient) is used to complete the shipping.

2. INFORMATION WE COLLECT THROUGH AUTOMATED MEANS

We collect certain information when you use our products and services. We also use technology, like cookies and similar tools, to help us do this. 

Websites. Your IP address, browser type, browser language, operating system, software and hardware attributes (including device IDs), number of clicks, pages seen and their order, date/time of use, content watched and total minutes watched are among the data we collect and use when you visit our website.

Mobile Applications. As a result, we gather and analyze information such as your IP address, browser kinds and languages, operating system software and hardware parameters (including device IDs), and referring and exit URLs. Tracking the amount of clicks performed on our site is also done. We also keep tabs on how you utilize it in other ways.

Location Information. Your location data may be automatically collected by us and our service partners when you use our services.

3. INFORMATION OBTAINED FROM SOCIAL MEDIA AND OTHER CONTENT PLATFORMS

If you use a third-party connection or log in (e.g., Facebook or Twitter), you may enable us to access and store information from your social network profile. Depending on the site, this might contain your name, gender, profile photo, “likes” and check-ins, and friends list.

If you are uncomfortable with your social media information being shared, do not use a connection to the services. For more about how these sites handle your personal details and activity, please refer to their privacy policies which may allow for adjustments. If you choose this option by logging into one of these sites through the site’s settings page, it will be visible on all other websites that link back or like from each site individually. 

4. INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM OTHERS

Depending on your statistics groupings, we may obtain more information about you, such as demographic and statistical data from third parties like our business partners, marketers, researchers, and analysts. Our products, analytics, and advertising will benefit from this information, which we complement with information we acquire directly from you to better understand your likely interests and give you more relevant experiences.

How We Use Your Information

Depending on the sorts of information we’ve gathered from and about you, our service providers or we may use your information for a variety of different purposes,in order to:

  • Complete an order or provide the services you have requested, including invoicing and accounting. 
  • Provide you with better customer service by responding to your request for information.
  • Update you on the classes you’ve registered in and provide you with relevant information.
  • For further information about Money$kool and other third-party services, surveys, research studies and promotions that we believe may be of interest to you, we may use any of the following methods of contact: email, postal mail and/or telephone
  • Tailor the ads and content you see on the Services to match your preference.
  • In order to help us better understand what you’re looking for in the Services, as well as to help us test and develop new goods and features for the Services, we need your help.
  • Protect our websites and applications against security threats, as well as fix any issues that users have raised.
  • In order to protect our legitimate interests or those of others, we must adhere to all applicable laws and regulations.
  • Do what is required for the legitimate interests of ourselves, or others, to establish, exercise, or protect our legal rights.

Compilation of Data. The information we get from the Services and other sources, online and off, maybe aggregated for the reasons indicated in this Privacy Policy. We will use this combined information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Anonymized/Aggregated Data. In order to protect your privacy, we may aggregate and/or anonymize any information we acquire through the Services. As long as we have your permission, we can use and distribute this information in any way we see fit. This includes, but is not limited to, conducting market research and developing new products and services.

Cookies and Similar Technologies

There are a number of ways in which we and our service partners collect the information listed in the “Information We Collect Through Automated Means” section above. In order to give you a more personalized experience in the future, we utilize these technologies to understand and remember your specific browsing preferences:

(i) recognize your computer; 

(ii) store your preferences and settings; 

(iii) understand the web pages of the Services you’ve visited; 

(iv) enhance your user experience by delivering and measuring content and advertising tailored to your interests; 

(v) perform searches and analytics; and 

(vi) assist with security and administrative matters. 

Some cookies are saved in your browser’s cache, while others are stored in the Adobe Flash Player files.

When new technologies are used, we may also collect data in various ways. Note that you may set your browser to inform you when a cookie is being set or modified, as well as disable cookies entirely. For further information, see your browser’s “Help” section (e.g., Internet Explorer; Google Chrome; Mozilla Firefox; or Apple Safari). There are Flash management tools available on Adobe’s website that allow you to control the use of Flash technologies, including flash cookies and local storage objects. You should be aware that blocking, removing, or controlling all cookies may prevent you from using some Services, features or products. Please visit our Cookie Policy for more details on how we use them.

Online Analytics and Advertising

1. ANALYTICS

Google Analytics and other web analytics services may be used on our Services to collect and analyze user data through cookies and similar techniques; conduct audits, research, or reporting; aid in fraud prevention and provide certain benefits to you. Installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on will prohibit Google from accessing your information for analytics.

It’s possible that we may use clear GIFs to track your actions when you open our emails or click on any of the links or advertisements they include. We may evaluate the results of our advertising and public relations efforts based on this information.

2. ONLINE ADVERTISING

In order to provide you with relevant information and advertising on the Services as well as other websites and apps you visit or use, the Services may incorporate third-party advertising technology. Your age and gender, your searches, demographic data, user-generated material and other data we gather may be used to target you with relevant advertisements. You may see ads that are more relevant to you depending on what you’re doing right now or what you’ve done in the past on other websites and online services.

To gather information about you, as stated above, third parties may set cookies or other tracking technologies on your computer or mobile phone or other devices. As you use the Internet and applications connected to the Internet, third parties (such as advertising networks and ad servers like Google Analytics, DoubleClick, and others) may target advertisements to you based on your past online activity, as well as access their own cookies or other tracking technologies on the devices you use to access the Services.

To opt-out of Google Analytics for advertising, visit the Google Ads Settings page. We do not control these options or whether any particular company chooses to participate in these opt-out programs. We are not responsible for the choices you make using these mechanisms or the continued availability and accuracy of this information. 

3. NOTICE CONCERNING DO NOT TRACK

Do Not Track (DNT) is a privacy setting that may be enabled in some web browsers by the user. With the range of opt-out procedures outlined above, we want to ensure that you have a meaningful say in how third parties use your personal information. DNT signals initiated by browsers are not presently recognized or responded to by us.

How We Share and Disclose Your Information

There are two ways that Money$kool will disclose your information: Affiliates and subsidiaries. The information we gather may be shared among members of the Pouncil Technologies, LLC family of companies in order to provide you with products and services, maintain a consistent level of service and improve our products and services.

Service Providers. Select third parties that offer services on our behalf and have access to or share your personal information with us. However, they are not allowed to use your personal information for any other purpose than providing the services you’ve requested. Customers may count on them for a wide range of services such as payment processing (credit and debit cards), customer care (phone and email support), product content and features (advertising), analytics (data mining), fraud protection (anti-fraud software), and legal advice.

Protection of Money$kool and Others. By using Money$kool, you agree that we can access, retain and disclose your information according to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We may also do so if required by law or in good faith belief such actions are necessary for: (a) compliance with legal process (e.g., subpoena or court order); (b) enforcing our Terms of Service; including possible violations thereof; (c) responding to claims that the material violates the rights of third parties; or(d) personal protection, property, and civil liberties – of us and others on our site. Spam/malware protection and sharing of information with other businesses and organizations are both covered under this policy.

Business Transfers. As we experience our company’s future growth, we might buy, merge, or partner with other companies in the future. If that were to happen, your information might be among the transferred assets. In case of such acquisition by a third-party company, however, we will comply with any additional mandatory restrictions under applicable laws. 

Public Forums. When you submit comments publicly with certain features of our Services, the information is not confidential and may be used for any purpose (including testimonials or other marketing materials). Please take care when using these features. 

Aggregate/Anonymous Information. By releasing a report on use patterns, we may reveal aggregate/anonymous information on the services’ use. The distribution of this information is completely free of any restrictions.

Retention of Your Information

For the reasons for which it is processed, we do not store your information longer than is strictly required. The amount of time we keep information depends on the objectives for which we collect and use it and/or on relevant laws.

How We Protect Your Information

Money$kool takes security steps to guard against loss, misuse and unauthorized disclosure, modification or destruction of the information given through the Services. No Internet or email communication, however, is ever 100 percent secure or error-free. Please keep this in mind while submitting any information to Money$kool over the Internet.

Third-Party Links and Features

Social networking plug-ins (such as the Facebook “like” and Twitter “follow” buttons) and connections to third-party websites, such as social media sites, are both included in the Services. It’s possible that your information will be shared with other users and the general public if you use these sites or features, depending on how they operate. These websites or services are not under our control, and we have no influence over their content or policies. Third-party websites or services may collect, use, and disclose your personal information in accordance with their own privacy rules rather than this Privacy Policy. These third-party’s privacy and security policies should be carefully examined.

Children’s Privacy

Children under the age of thirteen are not permitted to use the Services. The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act defines “personal information” (as defined by the COPPA) as information that may be used to identify a child under the age of 13 without the approval of a parent or legal guardian. We do not knowingly process data of EU citizens under the age of 16 without their parents’ consent. Any EU resident under 16 years old who has provided us with personal information without their parent’s permission will be deleted as quickly as feasible. In addition, we abide by any additional age limitations or regulations imposed by local legislation.

Data Subject Rights and Choices

You may or may not have the rights outlined in this section, depending on the jurisdiction in which you reside.

1. YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS

To inquire about your legal rights or to exercise any of them, please contact us at any time using the information provided in the “Contact Information” below. Depending on the legislation in your area, you may be able to request that we:

  • access and/or a copy of the information we have about you, as appropriate
  • restrict how your personal data is used by third parties to advertise to you (including any direct marketing processing based on profiling)
  • correct any information that is outdated or erroneous
  • remove some of the information we have on you
  • prohibit our use and disclosure of some of your personal information
  • send your personal data to a third-party service provider
  • to withdraw your consent to data processing

As required by law, we will respond to all inquiries within the timeframe specified. This request may not be met in some situations, such as when we need to keep processing your information for our own reasons or to meet a legal need.

2. MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS AND SHARING

Email, postal mail, or phone calls from our company about items and services that may be of interest to you can be opted out of by contacting us using the information below. Follow the instructions at the bottom of every promotional email you get to opt-out. Even if you tell us not to use or disclose specific information, we may do so if the law permits us to do so. Certain operational communications, such as those representing our connection or transactions with you or crucial notices about classes in which you are enrolled, for example, cannot be opted-out.

Legal Bases for the Use of Your Information

Your personal information will be used in accordance with the following legal bases:

  • Any time we need to use your personal details in order to carry out our duties under an agreement with you (for example, in order to comply with the terms of service of our websites, which you agree to by using them or registering for them)
  • Use of your information for our legitimate interests (for example, in order to protect our website and applications; conduct business; receive payments; comply with legal requirements (and defend our legal rights) and prevent fraud; to know the customer to whom we are providing services) is permissible under applicable laws.
  • The legal responsibility of an EU Member State requires that we process information.; or
  • With your permission and in compliance with existing laws.

International Transfer and Privacy Shield

The information discussed in this Policy is processed in the United States by Money$kool, which has its headquarters in the United States is located at 937 NW 3rd Ave Miami, FL 33136.

It complies with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework, which the US Department of Commerce lays forth in terms of personal data transfer between Europe and the United States. According to Money$kool’s certification to the Department of Commerce, it conforms to the Privacy Shield Principles of Notice, Choice, Accountability for Onward Transfer, Security, Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation, Access and Recourse, Enforcement, and Liability. The Privacy Shield Principles will resolve conflicts between this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles. You may find out more about the program on the Privacy Shield website and check out our certification page.

Money$kool is committed to resolving any concerns you may have regarding our acquisition or use of your personal data in accordance with the EU-US Privacy Shield and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Principles. If you reside in the European Union or Switzerland and have questions or concerns about our privacy policy, please contact Money$kool at support@Money$kool.com.

It has also agreed to send unresolved privacy concerns under the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Principles to a third-party dispute resolution body. The JAMS EU Privacy Shield website at https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield/eu-us-privacy-shield will help you if you have a complaint about Money$kool and have not received prompt acknowledgement or have not had your issue successfully handled. A Privacy Shield Panel may offer binding arbitration if your issue isn’t settled after you’ve exhausted these avenues of recourse. The Federal Trade Commission (FTC) has the authority to investigate and enforce Money$kool’s compliance with the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield rules.

In countries where data privacy laws differ from the United States, please be aware that your information is being transferred to a nation and jurisdiction that does not have the same privacy rules as your jurisdiction. Additionally, we may share your data with other members of our company, the Pouncil Technologies, LLC, as well as service providers and commercial partners in countries outside of your home country in line with relevant legislation. This includes the United States. In addition to providing you with services, these third parties may also handle transactions and provide support services. You agree to allow us to transfer, store, or utilize your personal information in this manner. If a third party is operating as a “data processor” under EU and Swiss terminology, Money$kool will take reasonable and adequate procedures to make sure that the personal data we entrust to them is being processed in accordance with the EU/Swiss Privacy Shield Principles. Onward transmission of EU and Swiss citizens’ personal data to third parties is potentially susceptible to Money$kool under the EU/US and Swiss-US Privacy Shields, respectively.

If you think your privacy has been violated, you have the right to complain to the country’s data protection authority. Alternatively, if you think your rights have been violated, you can file a lawsuit in your local court.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes in the law, our practices, or the features of our Services may necessitate the revision of this Privacy Policy at any time. You may obtain the most recent version of the Privacy Policy through the Services, so please do so on a regular basis. Checking the “Date of Last Revision” at the top of the document will tell you if the Privacy Policy has been updated since the last time you saw it. If we make significant changes to the Policy, we will notify you as required by law and give you with enough advance notice. If you continue to use the Services, you must read and understand the most current version of this Privacy Policy.